Bellevue Towers Reaches 300 Closed Sales

Bellevue Towers LogoBellevue Towers closed its 300th home this week, which puts the downtown condominium property within reach of receiving final Fannie Mae approval for the entire project.

Achieving final Fannie Mae approval will lead to increased financing options for potential buyers, such as lower down payments and more flexible qualification criteria, according to Realty Trust, the brokerage firm representing the property.

Bellevue Towers is offering reduced prices on select homes throughout June to reach the required sales goal. To date, 66 homes have been sold this year.

Remaining homes include studio and one-bedroom condos priced from the $300,000s, two-bedroom residences priced from the $600,000s, and penthouses priced from $2 million.

Here is a sample list of pricing:

Plan Suite Bed/Bath SF New Price Original List Reduction %
XX3 330 1 BR + S/1 B 1176 $399,000 $604,000 -$205,000 -34%
PP5 514 1 BR + S/1 B 1049 $364,000 $549,000 -$185,000 -34%
J3 2402 2 BR + D/2.5 B 2119 $979,000 $1,649,000 -$670,000 -41%
L4 2806 2 BR + D/2.5 B 2147 $824,000 $1,219,000 -$395,000 -32%
F4 3311 2 BR + D/2.5 B 2144 $1,021,500 $1,571,500 -$550,000 -35%

See a full pricing list that includes special Fannie Mae pricing here.

Home Comfort Alliance 300 x 250 - March 2026

Hot this week

4.22-Acre Mixed-Use Development Approved in Downtown Bellevue

A major mixed-use residential development in downtown Bellevue has...

Bellevue Tip Leads to Conviction in Multi-State Sex Trafficking Case

A federal sex trafficking case that began with a...

Blazing Bagels Closes All Locations, Including Bellevue

Blazing Bagels has closed all of its locations, including...

Adrian’s Restaurant & Tequila Bar in Old Bellevue Closes Abruptly

Adrian’s Restaurant & Tequila Bar has closed abruptly, according...

Salt & Straw Ice Cream Opens in Bellevue April 24 with Giveaways and Events

Salt & Straw will open a new scoop shop...

Bellevue ranks No. 90 in U.S. News 2026–2027 Best Places to Live list

Bellevue has been ranked No. 90 in U.S. News...

Experience the Season in Woodinville Wine Country

Spring across the Eastside brings longer days and a...

Bellevue Leads Seattle Rent Market as Tech Hub Growth Drives Demand

Bellevue continues to rank as the most expensive rental...

Bellevue Arts Museum Sells Building to KidsQuest, Brings Programs Across the City

After more than 20 years in downtown Bellevue, Bellevue...

Bellevue Civic Innovation Exchange Returns on June 3, Highlighting Digital Equity

Bellevue is preparing to host its second annual civic...

Bravern Office Towers in Bellevue Advance Toward Sale After Court Approval

According to King County Superior Court records, approval has...